Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2301 - 2400 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Osmia juxta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476401
Polix coloradella Skunk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69766
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant G5 S1 52155
Anthicus hastatus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473085
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Cupido amyntula Western Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79540
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1S2 42304
Myosotis stricta Small-flowered Forget-me-not Species Plant GNR SNA 47847
Pseudoleskea radicosa var. denudata Denuded Pseudoleskea Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82666
Townsendia lemhiensis Lemhi Valley Townsend-daisy Species Plant G1 S1 2053356
Circulifer tenellus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473175
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Physella natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Planorbella duryi Seminole Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26295
Zacotus matthewsii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476741
Polyplax auricularis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473429
Tharsalea cupreus Lustrous Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23994
Dysstroma brunneata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473929
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Osmia pieli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476434
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana New Mexico Lovegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 87810
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Carex gynocrates Northern Bog Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49532
Stenistomera alpina A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473772
Amphinemura banksi Rockies Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27152
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Orthellia caesarion A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473272
Agonum suturale A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475054
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Nematus oligospilus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476199
Hesperophylax occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68222
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Tachysphex apicalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473021
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Synanthedon bibionipennis Strawberry Crown Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474025
Peritelinus erinaceus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472900
Dendragapus obscurus Dusky Grouse Species Bird G5 S5 77490
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Astragalus mollissimus var. thompsoniae Woolly Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S1 88688
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Formica vinculans An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473868
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Trupanea swezeyi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476677
Tachina robinsoni A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473364
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Campiglossa pygmaea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475567
Andrena subaustralis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70353
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Bennettia compta A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473117
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 58718
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Saxifraga cespitosa var. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86736
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Eleodes cordatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473208
Simyra insularis Henry's Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474925
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Sweltsa fidelis Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21105
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Megachile gemula A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476096
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Limonius crotchii A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473705
CSV