Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2301 - 2400 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
Sambucus cerulea var. cerulea Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 79565
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29068
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Tharsalea editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Paraleptophlebia heteronea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32140
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Saxifraga ferruginea var. ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86590
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Drosera intermedia Spoon-leaved Sundew Species Plant G5 S1 40775
Carex lacustris Lake-bank Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 41288
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Zygophyllum fabago Syrian Bean-caper Species Plant GNR SNA 43745
Petasites frigidus var. palmatus Sweet Coltsfoot Variety Plant G5T5 S1 90290
Coronilla varia Common Crown-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 44507
Onopordum acanthium Scotch Cotton-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44718
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmiei's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 92320
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Paradacerla downesi A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472895
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Cleonus quadrilineatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472924
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Gorytes simillimus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473002
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Tachysphex aequalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473018
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Tachysphex williamsi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473034
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
CSV