Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stictoleptura canadensis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73431
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Thereva foxi A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476626
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Harpalus seclusus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473946
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Melissodes microsticta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476132
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Euxoa infausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474527
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Hylaeus cressoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476716
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Andrena striatifrons A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475149
Andrena thaspii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70349
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Osmia inurbana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476397
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Formica neogagates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475895
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Andrena colletina A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474652
Sparganothis xanthoides Mosaic Sparganothis Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 71239
Campsomeris pilipes A Scoliid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476812
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Stelis monticola A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476562
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Attalus glabrellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473041
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Greya politella A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476902
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Oreodytes congruus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473887
Lasioglossum pulveris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476068
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Gnathium eremicola A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473384
Carex nardina Nard Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55769
Helobdella stagnalis A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 20137
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Campiglossa pygmaea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475567
Mystacides alafimbriatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74099
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Species G5 SNA 1965912
Protitame subalbaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473978
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Nebria obliqua A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476194
Oxychilus alliarius Garlic Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27987
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Dulichium arundinaceum var. arundinaceum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 93636
Ephemerella excrucians A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78097
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Euxoa simona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474573
Formica adamsi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70423
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Chalcophora angulicollis Western Sculptured Pine Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476748
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Scymnus ardelio A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473733
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Aphis nasturtii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475218
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Pardosa groenlandica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474077
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Dolerus similis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476838
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Pisidium fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Zodion fulvifrons A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473823
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
CSV