Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Melampyrum lineare var. lineare American Cow-wheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90845
Packera pseudaurea Western Golden Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 45229
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90953
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Lepidium virginicum var. pubescens Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91037
Oxytropis sericea White Point-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 45509
Balsamorhiza hookeri var. hispidula A Balsamroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91141
Elymus glaucus Smooth Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 45638
Stellaria crassifolia var. crassifolia Fleshy Stitchwort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91252
Lycopodium obscurum Tree Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 45743
Puccinellia distans ssp. distans Spreading Alkali Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 91323
Sphenopholis obtusata Prairie Wedgegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 45827
Polemonium foliosissimum var. foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91401
Gentiana parryi Parry's Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 45969
Erigeron glabellus var. pubescens Smooth Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91480
Juncus alpinoarticulatus Northern Green Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 46022
Hymenoxys cooperi var. cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 91573
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Urtica dioica Stinging Nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 46400
Machaeranthera canescens var. incana Ashy Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91924
Acer glabrum Mountain Maple Species Plant G5 SNR 46498
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92012
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. amplexicaule Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92074
Cornus unalaschkensis Western Dwarf Dogwood Species Plant G5? SNR 46743
Viola palustris var. brevipes Alpine Marsh Violet Subspecies Plant SNR 92153
Tonella floribunda Large-flowered Tonella Species Plant G5 SNR 46880
Iliamna rivularis var. rivularis Streambank Globemallow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92208
Erigeron pumilus Shaggy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 46991
Vaccinium myrtillus var. oreophilum Whortleberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92329
Mimulus nanus Dwarf Purple Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 47100
Thalictrum sparsiflorum var. saximontanum Few-flower Meadowrue Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 92419
Hordeum depressum Dwarf Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 47197
Polygonum ramosissimum var. ramosissimum Bushy Knotweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92542
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Erigeron peregrinus var. callianthemus Subalpine Fleabane Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92640
Agrostis exarata Spike Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47477
Sambucus racemosa var. racemosa European Red Elder Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92758
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Suaeda calceoliformis American Sea-blite Species Plant G5 SNR 47711
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Eucephalus engelmannii Engelmann's Aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48054
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Mertensia alpina Alpine Bluebells Species Plant G4? SNR 48488
Luzula comosa Pacific Woodrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48592
Camissonia subacaulis Long-leaf Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 48750
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Lycopus americanus American Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49087
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Psilocarphus elatior Tall Woolly-heads Species Plant G4Q SNR 49288
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Osmorhiza purpurea Purple Sweet-cicely Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49507
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Arabidopsis salsuginea Saltwater Cress Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49958
Carex cusickii Cusick's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50084
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Rubus idaeus Red Raspberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50348
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Huperzia occidentalis Shining Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 50818
Poa leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50987
Myosotis scorpioides True Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 51122
Osmorhiza berteroi Chilean Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 51258
Hieracium caespitosum Meadow Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51357
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Carex pellita Woolly Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52048
Sparganium natans Small Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 52121
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Heterocodon rariflorum Western Pearl-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 52354
Arceuthobium tsugense Hemlock Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 52509
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Anemone multifida Hudson Bay Anemone Species Plant G5 SNR 52729
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Poa fendleriana Muttongrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52943
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Arnica amplexicaulis Stream-bank Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53187
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Polygonum amphibium Water Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53410
Epilobium brachycarpum Panicled Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 53540
Arnica rydbergii Subalpine Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53655
Penstemon aridus Stiff-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G5? SNR 53748
Arnica fulgens Hillside Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53849
Solanum carolinense Carolina Horse-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 53993
Ligusticum porteri Porter's Lovage Species Plant SNR 54094
Penstemon speciosus Royal Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 54170
CSV