Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Malva parviflora Small Whorled Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43388
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Artemisaphis artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476800
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Parancistrocerus fulvipes A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476550
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18677
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Amara convexa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71653
Ladislavella apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Helina multiseriata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473394
Eusattus convexus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476891
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Berberis vulgaris European Barberry Species Plant GNR SNA 46563
Lasioglossum diversopunctatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476056
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Calliopsis chlorops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475555
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Spaelotis clandestina Clandestine Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27026
Ceratagallia artemisia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473147
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S1 50456
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Myrmecocystus testaceus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476169
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Agonum suturale A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475054
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Disonycha latifrons A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69349
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Ethmia albistrigella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476737
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Dolerus aericeps A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475667
Osmia nigrobarbata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476424
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Eupalopsellus olandicus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474064
Zaschisonyx montana A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472993
Chlosyne gorgone Gorgone Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28874
Dolerus borealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476827
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Halictus ligatus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475934
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 56079
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Bembidion idoneum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475438
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Plectrocnemia crassicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20928
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Anoplius tenebrosus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473083
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Judolia montivagans A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72591
Limonius ectypus Western Field Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476082
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Simyra insularis Henry's Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474925
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Podalonia violaceipennis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476923
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Trupanea bisetosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476673
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
CSV