Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polemonium micranthum Annual Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 52122
Limonius crotchii A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473705
Layia glandulosa Glandular Layia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52248
Coboldia fuscipes Minute Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473730
Artemisia cana Hoary Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52355
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Sphaeriontis muricata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473762
Lactuca canadensis Canada Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 52643
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Cryptantha flaccida Weak-stem Cat's-eye Species Plant G5? SNR 52741
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Symphoricarpos albus Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 52849
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Juncus dudleyi Dudley's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 52946
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Potentilla pensylvanica Pennsylvania Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53189
Veronica arvensis Corn Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53286
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Atriplex argentea Silvery Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 53662
Epilobium latifolium River Beauty Species Plant G5 SNR 53753
Spiraea douglasii Dougla's Spiraea Species Plant G5 SNR 53864
Solanum interius Inland Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53994
Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species Plant 3 G5 SNR 54095
Ionactis alpina Lava Ankle-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 54173
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Draba platycarpa Broad-pod Whitlow-grass Species Plant SNR 54421
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Polygonum bistortoides American Bistort Species Plant G5 SNR 54660
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Species Bird G4G5 SNA 15331
Ceanothus velutinus Tobacco Ceanothus Species Plant G5 SNR 54788
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 15494
Myosurus aristatus Sedge Mousetail Species Plant G5 SNR 54879
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Mimulus moschatus Muskflower Species Plant G5 SNR 55009
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Ipomopsis spicata Spiked Standing-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 55082
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Toxostoma curvirostre Curve-billed Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 15944
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Pulsatilla patens American Pasqueflower Species Plant G5 SNR 55575
Gila atraria Utah Chub Species Fish G5 S4 16353
Androsace occidentalis Western Rock-jasmine Species Plant G5 SNR 55747
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Cheilanthes gracillima Lace Lipfern Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55823
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 16540
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Microseris nutans Nodding Silverpuffs Species Plant G5 SNR 56285
Lagopus leucura White-tailed Ptarmigan Species Bird G5 SNA 17222
Suksdorfia ranunculifolia Buttercup-leaf Suksdorfia Species Plant G5 SNR 56345
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Eriogonum androsaceum Rock-jasmine Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56473
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17538
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Physostegia parviflora Purple Dragon-head Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56754
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Ammannia robusta Grand Redstem Species Plant G5 S1S2 56863
Equus caballus Feral Horse Species Mammal GNA SNA 17913
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Chelydra serpentina Snapping Turtle Species Reptile G5 SNA 18060
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Ondatra zibethicus Common Muskrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18196
Floerkea proserpinacoides False Mermaidweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57307
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Phacelia ramosissima Branching Scorpionweed Species Plant G5? SNR 57446
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Townsendia hookeri Hooker's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57584
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Carex brevior Fescue Sedge Species Plant G5? SNR 57660
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Neotoma lepida Desert Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18771
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Eriogonum douglasii Douglas' Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S1 58105
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Potamogeton amplifolius Largeleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58230
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Hawk Species Bird G5 S4N 19112
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Allium douglasii Dougla's Onion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58477
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Species Bird G5 S4N 19371
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
CSV