Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Cheumatopsyche campyla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27920
Bucculatrix seorsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473129
Chenopodium album var. album White Goosefoot Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 85883
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Hentziectypus globosus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77852
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Drepanaphis idahoensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475674
Planorbella ammon Jupiter Rams-horn Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 25469
Osmia pieli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476434
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Aphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475202
Zapada haysi Intermountain Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22801
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri Scented Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNA 91476
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Habronattus hirsutus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474069
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Haplothrips verbasci A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475941
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Nephus ornatus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26248
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Polygonum majus Large Knotweed Species Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84844
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Aphodius distinctus Maculated Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71753
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Lehmannia valentiana Threeband Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27237
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittlebug Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 30769
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Circotettix undulatus A Short-horned Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24772
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Myosotis stricta Small-flowered Forget-me-not Species Plant GNR SNA 47847
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Discus rotundatus Rotund Disc Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28247
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Hesperotettix viridis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70874
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Vallonia excentrica Iroquois Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29059
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Aeshna canadensis Canada Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33103
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Vallonia albula Indecisive Vallonia Species Invertebrate G4Q SNA 24015
Ophraella americana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72944
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
CSV