Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dendryphantes nigromaculatus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474058
Bassia scoparia Mexican Summer-cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 52015
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Larinioides patagiatus An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474074
Fritillaria atropurpurea Purple Mission-bells Species Plant G5 SNR 52120
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Cirsium foliosum Leafy Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 52227
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Ixodes sculptus Sculptured Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474106
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Arceuthobium tsugense Hemlock Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 52509
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Stenodema virens A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473775
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Anemone multifida Hudson Bay Anemone Species Plant G5 SNR 52729
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Lupinus aridus Arid-soil Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52841
Trichodes ornatus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473807
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Poa fendleriana Muttongrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52943
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Arnica amplexicaulis Stream-bank Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53187
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Polygonum amphibium Water Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53410
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Epilobium brachycarpum Panicled Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 53540
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Arnica rydbergii Subalpine Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53655
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Penstemon aridus Stiff-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G5? SNR 53748
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Arnica fulgens Hillside Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53849
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Solanum carolinense Carolina Horse-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 53993
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Ligusticum porteri Porter's Lovage Species Plant SNR 54094
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Penstemon speciosus Royal Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 54170
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Phacelia heterophylla Virgate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54293
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Poa nemoralis Woods Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 54413
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Euphorbia robusta Rocky Mountain Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 54527
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Tyrannus forficatus Scissor-tailed Flycatcher Species Bird G5 SNA 15341
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Symphyotrichum foliaceum Leafy-bracted Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 55000
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Peromyscus truei Pinyon Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Alopecurus carolinianus Tufted Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 55079
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Juncus longistylis Long-styled Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55288
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Carex mariposana Mariposa Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55429
Agapostemon texanus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475048
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Gila atraria Utah Chub Species Fish G5 S4 16353
Elymus trachycaulus Slender Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 55731
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Oxytropis campestris Northern Yellow Point-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55822
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 16540
Carex pachystachya Thick-head Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55905
Andrena prunorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475129
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Lepyrodiclis holosteoides False Jagged-chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56022
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Gaura coccinea Scarlet Gaura Species Plant G5 SNR 56108
Aphalara simila A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475198
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Carex capillaris Hair-like Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56187
Ardis pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475229
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
CSV