Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9839
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Glyceria fluitans Water Mannagrass Species Plant GNR SNA 44054
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
Hyalophora columbia Columbia silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22946
Planorbella tenuis Mexican Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20695
Hieracium scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 78141
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Solenopsis molesta Thief Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70429
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Scaeva pyrasti A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473728
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Scatophaga stercoraria A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473729
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Osmia raritatis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476441
Geocoris pallens A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473224
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Arenaria kingii ssp. uintahensis King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Aphis gossypii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475209
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Cheilanthes feei Fee's Lipfern Species Plant G5 SNR 52873
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Dolerus nativus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476834
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Micranthes tolmiei Tolmie's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 56897
Heriades carinatus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475949
Trichopepla aurora A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472971
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Coelioxys moesta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475457
Plantago lanceolata English Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 42989
Bembidion versicolor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71882
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Microchaetina valida A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473322
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Taeniopteryx nivalis Boreal Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24947
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Rhyacophila hyalinata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74250
Pygmarrhopalites arca A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Conocalama occidentalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476680
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Cinara hirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475595
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Andrena helianthi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475094
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Nomia melanderi Alkali Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476249
Chrysis coloradica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473165
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Empoasca nigra A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475728
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 617262
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Ariolimax columbianus Pacific bananaslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21079
Festuca arundinacea Kentucky Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 54849
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Listronotus punctiger A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476776
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Glaresis clypeata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473256
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Ashmeadiella foxiella A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475271
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Achillea ptarmica False Sneezewort Species Plant GNR SNA 48717
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Lasioglossum albohirtum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476012
CSV