Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Sphaeromeria argentea Nuttall's False Sagebrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41138
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
CSV