Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9840
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Ambrosia coronopifolia Western Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52618
Downingia elegans Common Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 40345
Cercocarpus ledifolius Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant G5 SNR 59289
Salix geyeriana Geyer's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 47254
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Species Bird G5 S4B Tier 3 17236
Saxifraga nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40598
Marsilea oligospora Pepperwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59540
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Species Bird G5 SNA 17449
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Spiraea splendens Rose Meadowsweet Species Plant G5 SNR 47737
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Gayophytum heterozygum San Jacinto Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 60010
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Ranunculus flammula Lesser Spearwort Species Plant G5 SNR 47929
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Phalaris arundinacea Reed Canarygrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60223
Isoperla fusca Waterton Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26678
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Balsamorhiza hookeri Hooker's Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 41486
Lithophragma tenellum Slender Woodland-star Species Plant G5 SNR 48511
Scutellaria angustifolia Narrowleaf Skullcap Species Plant G5 SNR 53982
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Species Bird G5 SNA 18429
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Perideridia gairdneri Gairdner's Yampah Species Plant G5 SNR 60978
Stagnicola emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Koeleria macrantha Prairie Junegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49042
Androsace septentrionalis Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Species Plant G5 SNR 54403
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Carex praticola Northern Meadow Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42296
Salix eastwoodiae Eastwood's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 61161
Downingia laeta Great Basin Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 54658
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Stellaria longipes Long-stalked Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61402
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Elymus virginicus Virginia Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 49428
Catherpes mexicanus Canyon Wren Species Bird G5 S5 19377
Aristida purpurea Purple Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 42807
Carex nova New Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49666
Pseudognaphalium canescens Wright's Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 55078
Mus musculus House Mouse Species Mammal G5 SNA 19691
Cystopteris fragilis Fragile Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 43029
Valeriana acutiloba Cordilleran Valerian Species Plant G5 SNR 49815
Carex crawei Craw Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55277
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Hedysarum boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55813
Lupinus polyphyllus Large-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 43709
Lupinus sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 56009
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Eriogonum pauciflorum Small-flower Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43910
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Ranunculus glaberrimus Sagebrush Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 44150
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Lithophane georgii A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21577
Cleome serrulata Bee Spider-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 44432
Glossosoma verdonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74000
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Sorbus scopulina Greene's Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNR 56565
Arphia conspersa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Viola purpurea Pine Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 44690
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Eriogonum microthecum Slender Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44878
Neophylax splendens A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74277
Streptanthella longirostris Long-beak Streptauthella Species Plant G5 SNR 56975
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Valeriana edulis Hairy Valerian Species Plant G5 SNR 50528
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Erigeron caespitosus Caespitose Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57301
CSV