Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Carex foenea Bronze Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40217
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 S1 92112
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92190
Mimulus cusickii Cusick's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47482
Zyxaphis filifoliae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473825
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Abronia mellifera var. pahoveorum Boise sand-verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1373084
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Drasteria scrupulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473922
Coniontis setosa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472942
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Trissolcus cosmopeplae A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472973
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Cephus cinctus A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473044
Schinia crotchii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474018
Adonis annua Pheasant's Eye Species Plant GNR SNA 49098
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Habronattus hirsutus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474069
Astata bakeri A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473108
Psilochorus imitatus A Dadylongleg Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474085
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Carsonus aridus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473140
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Chelinidae vittiger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473156
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Chrysopa coloradensis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473172
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Deraecoris schwartzi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473188
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
CSV