Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9863 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Androsace occidentalis Western Rock-jasmine Species Plant G5 SNR 55747
Cheilanthes gracillima Lace Lipfern Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55823
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 56034
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Microseris nutans Nodding Silverpuffs Species Plant G5 SNR 56285
Suksdorfia ranunculifolia Buttercup-leaf Suksdorfia Species Plant G5 SNR 56345
Eriogonum androsaceum Rock-jasmine Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56473
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Physostegia parviflora Purple Dragon-head Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56754
Ammannia robusta Grand Redstem Species Plant G5 S1S2 56863
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Floerkea proserpinacoides False Mermaidweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57307
Phacelia ramosissima Branching Scorpionweed Species Plant G5? SNR 57446
Townsendia hookeri Hooker's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57584
Carex brevior Fescue Sedge Species Plant G5? SNR 57660
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Eriogonum douglasii Douglas' Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S1 58105
Potamogeton amplifolius Largeleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58230
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Allium douglasii Dougla's Onion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58477
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Potentilla diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 58927
Oxalis stricta Common Yellow Wood Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 59061
Lygodesmia grandiflora Large-flower Skeleton-plant Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59172
Arceuthobium douglasii Douglas-fir Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 59320
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Lonicera ciliosa Orange Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 59559
Parnassia fimbriata fringed grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G5 SNR 59666
Chaenactis leucopsis Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59805
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Veratrum viride American False Hellebore Species Plant G5 SNR 60017
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Anaphalis margaritacea Pearly Everlasting Species Plant G5 SNR 60257
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Castilleja sulphurea Sulphur Indian-paintbrush Species Plant SNR 60494
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Rumex venosus Veined Dock Species Plant G5? SNR 60862
Lathyrus palustris Vetchling Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 60992
Lloydia serotina Common Alpine-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61084
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Luetkea pectinata Segmented Luetkea Species Plant G5 SNR 61631
Senecio hydrophiloides Sweet Marsh Ragwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61800
Megachile snowi A Leafcutter Bee Species G3G4 SNR 1942635
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Osmia unca A Mason Bee Species G4G5 SNR 1942640
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Catostomus columbianus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 79823
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80529
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 21 Steelhead (Snake River - A Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 80796
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Catostomus columbianus hubbsi Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80162
CSV