Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Pterostichus sphodrinus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate SNR 366342
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Helobdella stagnalis A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 20137
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Serica anthracina A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473747
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 18222
Perdita ignota A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476483
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Liometopum luctuosum A Velvety Tree Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473242
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Triglochin palustris Slender Bog Arrow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61482
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Okanagana occidentalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473837
Kybos rubrata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475986
Nectopsyche diarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26437
Crossocerus foxi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472997
Colletes xerophilus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475497
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Sideridis rosea Rosewing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68136
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Oligophlebodes sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74279
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Croton setigerus Dove weed Species Plant G5 SNR 61074
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Cicindela purpurea Cow Path Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25856
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Arge clavicornis An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476794
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Plectrocnemia crassicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20928
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. nevadensis Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85185
Brachyunguis bishopi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475549
Zapada frigida Frigid Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24274
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 92320
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
CSV