Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Branta bernicla Brant Species Bird G5 SNA 18058
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Frasera montana Mountain Gentian Species Plant G5 S4 49990
Diplocolenus nigrior A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476722
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Dianthidium subparvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475642
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22620
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Osmia malina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476409
Nymphalis californica California Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28647
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Euphydryas anicia Anicia Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26078
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Stenopelmatus fuscus Jerusalem cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476568
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Phaneta salmicolorana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473299
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Eurysa obesa A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473047
Schinia sexplagiata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474899
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Gentianella tenella ssp. tenella Slender Gentian Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 S1S2 90492
Holopyga ventralis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476908
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Lasioglossum trizonatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476074
Spodoptera exigua Beet Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27049
Nebria eschscholtzii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476658
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Capitophorus elaeagni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475573
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Euxoa tessellata Tessellate Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68672
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Aciurina maculata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473984
Triantha occidentalis ssp. montana Tofieldia Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87515
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Neolarra vigilans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476206
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Cediopsylla inaequalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473143
Orthocarpus holmgreniorum Noel's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4T3? SH 85964
Malva parviflora Small Whorled Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43388
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Holcopasites pulchellus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475689
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Sphaerophorus venerabilis A lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 93770
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-Pewee Species Bird G5 S5B 18287
Agonopterix canadensis Canadian Agonopterix Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70476
Heliotropium curassavicum Seaside Heliotrope Species Plant G5 SNR 50262
Harpalus rufipes A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476754
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Leptometopa halteralis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473234
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Ardis pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475229
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Elasmostethus cruciatus A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476844
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Illinoia crystleae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475970
Plumiperla diversa Margined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26386
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Colletes louisae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475479
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Utricularia ochroleuca Northern Bladderwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 51027
CSV