Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9841
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
CSV