Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3001 - 3100 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Prunus spinosa Blackthorn Species Plant G5 SNA 61559
Carduus nutans Musk Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61687
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Papaver rhoeas Corn Poppy Species Plant GNR SNA 61873
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Species Bird G5 SNA 61935
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Plutella xylostella Diamondback Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68365
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70610
Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70981
Macaria aemulataria Common Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71215
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Agonum muelleri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71572
Aphodius distinctus Maculated Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71753
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72105
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Ptinus villiger Hairy Spider Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 73226
Sylvilagus floridanus Eastern Cottontail Species Mammal G5 SNA 77057
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Oncorhynchus clarkii x O. mykiss Cutbow - Cutthroat x Rainbow Trout Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78500
Salvelinus fontinalis x Salvelinus namaycush Splake Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78506
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Wyethia x cusickii Species Plant GNA SNA 78614
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Equisetum x litorale Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78660
Leymus x multiflorus Species Plant GNA SNA 78665
Delphinium x occidentale Duncecap Larkspur Species Plant GNA SNA 78690
Balsamorhiza x tomentosa A Balsamroot Species Plant GNA SNA 78776
Populus x jackii Balm-of-Gilead Species Plant GNA SNA 78780
Lycopodium x zeilleri Species Plant GNA SNA 78790
Populus x acuminata Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78814
Fragaria x ananassa var. cuneifolia Strawberry Variety Plant GNA SNA 78848
Phyllodoce x intermedia Hybrid Mountain-heath Species Plant GNA SNA 78908
Arnica x diversifolia Rayless Arnica Species Plant GNA SNA 78923
Betula x utahensis Species Plant GNA SNA 78931
Arabis x divaricarpa Hybrid Rockcress Species Plant GNA SNA 78968
Elymus x pseudorepens Quackgrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78970
Apocynum x floribundum Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78985
Delphinium x xylorrhizum Species Plant GNA SNA 78996
Rorippa x sterilis Species Plant GNA SNA 78998
Salix x rubens Species Plant GNA SNA 79028
Populus x hinckleyana Goat Canyon Cottonwood Species Plant GNA SNA 79041
Betula x sargentii Species Plant GNA SNA 79166
Carex x physocarpioides Species Plant GNA SNA 79195
Equisetum x ferrissii Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 79220
Mentha x piperita Peppermint Species Plant GNA SNA 79269
Elymus x saundersii Species Plant GNA SNA 79272
Potamogeton x spathuliformis Species Plant GNA SNA 79289
Spiraea x pyramidata Pyramidal Spiraea Species Plant GNA SNA 79312
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Fragaria x ananassa Strawberry Species Plant GNA SNA 79331
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
x Amelasorbus jackii Species Plant GNA SNA 79574
x Elyhordeum macounii Species Plant GNA SNA 79583
x Elyhordeum montanense Species Plant GNA SNA 79584
x Elyleymus aristatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79589
x Pseudelymus saxicola Species Plant GNA SNA 79597
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Catostomus columbianus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 79823
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi Lahontan Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T3 SNA 79970
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Catostomus columbianus hubbsi Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80162
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80529
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Salvelinus alpinus oquassa Sunapee Trout Subspecies Fish G5T3T4Q SNA 81082
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Pacifastacus leniusculus trowbridgii A Crayfish Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82161
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
CSV