Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2901 - 3000 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Microchaetina valida A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473322
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Ozodiceromya notata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476538
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Circotettix undulatus A Short-horned Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24772
Aulacorthum solani Foxglove Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475294
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Discus rotundatus Rotund Disc Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28247
Osmia calla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476038
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNA 53754
Pero morrisonaria Morrison's Pero Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31660
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Hesperotettix viridis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Alopecurus geniculatus var. geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Variety Plant GUTU SNA 87689
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Chrysis coloradica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473165
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 617262
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Euxoa moerens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474545
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Diplotaxis haydenii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476725
Glaucina nephos A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473257
Pacifastacus leniusculus Signal Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26555
Dichoglena nigrina A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475648
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Isogenoides elongatus Elongate Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24016
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Osmia montana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476416
Neodasytes testaceous A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473349
Thyridantrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Cirsium scariosum var. scariosum Meadow Thistle Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88910
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Chenopodium murale Nettle-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41016
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Aporinellus completus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473102
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Rhyacophila trissemani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473896
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Descurainia richardsoni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473192
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18111
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
CSV