Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2501 - 2600 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Species Bird G5 S4B 18345
Carex scoparia Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57506
Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove Species Bird G5 S5 18477
Potamogeton praelongus White-stem Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57602
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Species Bird G5 S4N 18588
Alyssum desertorum Desert Alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 57712
Ixoreus naevius Varied Thrush Species Bird G5 S4 18720
Sarcobatus vermiculatus Black Greasewood Species Plant G5 SNR 57874
Tyrannus verticalis Western Kingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18816
Asclepias subverticillata Bedstraw Milkweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58013
Zyxaphis filifoliae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473825
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 18922
Cardamine cordifolia Heartleaf Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 58127
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Picoides pubescens Downy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 19049
Tetradymia canescens Gray Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 58288
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Bassariscus astutus Ringtail Species Mammal G5 SNA 19153
Agrostis variabilis Variable Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58409
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Cyprinus carpio Common Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 19422
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Drasteria scrupulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473922
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Piptatherum exiguum Little Ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58893
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Colinus virginianus Northern Bobwhite Species Bird G5 SNA 19895
Lycopodium annotinum Stiff Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 58988
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Sorex merriami Merriam's Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 19993
Packera cymbalaria Dwarf Arctic Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 59100
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Callipepla gambelii Gambel's Quail Species Bird G5 SNA 20097
Frangula purshiana Cascara False Buckthorn Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59217
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20286
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Argiope trifasciata Banded Garden Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20418
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Artemisia tripartita Three-tip Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 59613
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Atriplex canescens Four-wing Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59748
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Phryganea cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21159
Carex illota Small-head Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59982
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Somatochlora semicircularis Mountain Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21312
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Apiocera barri A Flower-loving Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21740
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Oxyopes salticus Striped Lynx Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22132
Euphorbia brachycera Horned Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 60680
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Lycaena nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Phyllodoce empetriformis Pink Mountain-heath Species Plant G5 SNR 61038
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Eleocharis ovata Ovate Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 61376
CSV