Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2401 - 2500 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Xerophyllum tenax Western Turkeybeard Species Plant G5 SNR 56139
Saxifraga hyperborea Pygmy Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 56222
Juncus covillei Coville's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56308
Pinguicula vulgaris Common Butterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56406
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Penstemon watsonii Watson Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 56608
Sibbaldia procumbens Arizona Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 56694
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Opuntia polyacantha Panhandle Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 56913
Carex nebrascensis Nebraska Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57081
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Aristida oligantha Prairie Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 57360
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Dryas octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 57601
Oxyria digyna Mountain-sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 57705
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Claytonia parviflora Little-flower Springbeauty Species Plant G5T5 SNR 58402
Draba crassifolia Snowbed Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58508
Senecio hydrophilus Great Swamp Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58674
Elodea nuttallii Nuttall's Waterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58764
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Cynanchum laeve Honeyvine Species Plant G5 SNR 58977
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Mentzelia laevicaulis Giant Blazingstar Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59215
Lupinus caespitosus Stemless-dwarf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 59350
Carex unilateralis One-sided Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59481
Salix barclayi Barclay's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 59607
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60675
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60895
Calochortus bruneaunis Bruneau Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61035
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Arnica cordifolia Heart-leaved Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 61374
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Adenocaulon bicolor American Trail-plant Species Plant G5? SNR 61532
Potamogeton filiformis Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61685
Suaeda occidentalis Slender Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61861
Leptochloa fusca Bearded Sprangletop Species Plant G5 SNR 62088
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Vaccinium x nubigenum Species Plant SNR 78721
Salix x rubens Species Plant GNA SNA 79028
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Stipa comata var. comata Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83269
Philadelphus lewisii var. lewisii Lewi's Mock-orange Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83412
Rumex salicifolius var. denticulatus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83516
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Corylus cornuta var. californica Pacific Beaked Hazelnut Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83676
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Physalis longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Ground-cherry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83899
Elymus lanceolatus ssp. lanceolatus Streamside Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84005
Geranium viscosissimum var. viscosissimum Sticky Geranium Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84107
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana California Broomrape Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 84214
Prunus emarginata var. emarginata Bitter Cherry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84327
Sambucus nigra ssp. caerulea Blue Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84407
Heuchera flabellifolia var. flabellifolia Bridger Mountain Alumroot Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 84504
Juncus nodosus var. meridianus Knotted Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 84577
Gilia capitata ssp. capitata Blue Field Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84656
Juncus balticus var. montanus Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84776
Lupinus polyphyllus var. polyphyllus Large-leaf Lupine Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84916
Grindelia squarrosa var. serrulata Tar Weed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84986
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Ranunculus alismifolius var. alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85085
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Juncus nodosus var. nodosus Knotted Rush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85202
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Calamagrostis stricta var. stricta Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85310
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Mimulus ringens var. ringens Monkey Flower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85437
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Festuca idahoensis var. idahoensis Variety Plant G5 SNR 85563
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Balsamorhiza hookeri var. neglecta Hooker's Balsamroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85784
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Chenopodium album var. album White Goosefoot Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 85883
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Lupinus pusillus ssp. pusillus Small Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85973
Erigeron pumilus var. intermedius Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86056
Eleocharis uniglumis Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5?Q SNR 39319
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Agrostis exarata var. minor Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 86309
Astragalus kentrophyta Spiny Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 39498
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Thermopsis gracilis var. gracilis Slender False Lupine Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 86499
Philadelphus trichothecus Columbian Mock-orange Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39709
CSV