Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9839
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Tychius tectus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472980
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Coenonympha ampelos Northwest Ringlet Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475467
Chlaenius sericeus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72018
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Quedius krali A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476595
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Monopsyllus eumolpi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473327
Megachile frigida A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476095
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Agonum balesi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473074
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Rhyacophila tucula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74262
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Cortodera subpilosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476685
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Hydrophoria divisa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473417
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Cinara ponderosae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475600
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Ethmia marmorea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475738
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Omnaptopteryx occellea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473261
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Amiocentrus aspilus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 73986
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Thereva fucata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476627
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Scytonotus piger A Millipede Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 77299
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Empoasca aspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475634
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
CSV