Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Alucita montana Montana Six-plume Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476726
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Dichoglena nigrina A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475648
Durocapillata utahensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473203
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Macrocentrus ancylivorus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70393
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Osmia montana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476416
Monochamus scutellatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29743
Centrodera spurca A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476816
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 56716
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Coccinella guttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472931
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Ilybiosoma seriatum A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71391
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Phaneta setonana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473300
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Melanoplus ohadi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475430
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476071
Forda marginata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473048
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Vertigo cristata Crested Vertigo Species Invertebrate SNR 28123
Dicosmoecus gilvipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74124
Hoplocampa pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476912
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SH 60068
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Triepeolus subalpinus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476662
Harpalus basilaris A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473391
Ericameria nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S5 55829
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Andrena amphibola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475074
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Salvelinus fontinalis x Salvelinus namaycush Splake Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78506
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Xestoleptura crassipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476758
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Temnothorax andrei An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473235
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S2 56911
Arenigena semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475233
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Prepops rubrovittatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476848
Euglesa nitida Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Kybos confusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475977
Xyela cheloma A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472990
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Colletes nigrifrons A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475484
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 92112
Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72105
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Schistocerca shoshone Green Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476603
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
CSV