Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9846
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Potamogeton vaginatus Sheathed Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 48529
Cardamine oligosperma Few-seed Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 59617
Trifolium parryi Parry's Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 46583
Stephanomeria minor var. myrioclada Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84949
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Carex praticola Northern Meadow Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42296
Astragalus curvicarpus var. curvicarpus American Sickle Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92117
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18489
Asplenium trichomanes ssp. trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88767
Phlox kelseyi ssp. salina Marsh Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T3?Q SNR 87102
Equisetum fluviatile Water Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 57703
Euphorbia dentata Toothed Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 44806
Heuchera parvifolia var. utahensis Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83435
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Sisyrinchium halophilum Western Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56003
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Lilium columbianum Columbian Lily Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51779
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Carex arcta Northern Clustered Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60365
Cirsium andersonii Anderson's Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 47353
Atriplex canescens var. canescens Fourwing Saltbush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85614
Carex merritt-fernaldii Merritt Fernald's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58460
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Ipomopsis tenuituba ssp. tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92693
Platanthera dilatata var. albiflora Leafy White Orchis Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83989
Clematis ligusticifolia var. ligusticifolia Western Virgin's-bower Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91226
Scolochloa festucacea Sprangletop Species Plant G5 SNR 52508
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Solidago simplex var. nana Sticky Goldenrod Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 87839
Rumex paucifolius Alpine Sheep Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 61024
Viola utahensis Utah Violet Species Plant G4?Q SNR 56538
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. arcuatum Woolly-head Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 91742
Prunella vulgaris Self-heal Species Plant G5 SNR 50524
Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17975
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocarya Wing-nut Cat's-eye Subspecies Plant SNR 88376
Viola vallicola Valley Violet Species Plant G5? SNR 59162
Chamaesyce glyptosperma Corrugate-seed Broomspurge Species Plant G5 SNR 48752
Erigeron eatonii var. eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84555
Parietaria pensylvanica Pennsylvania Pellitory Species Plant G5 SNR 57172
Gentianopsis thermalis Rocky Mountain Fringed Gentian Species Plant G4?Q SNR 44359
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. eradicatus Northeastern White Water Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83007
Carex bigelowii Bigelow's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39972
Mentzelia dispersa var. compacta Mada Stickleaf Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90325
Saxifraga subapetala Yellowstone Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 61666
Amelanchier pallida Pale Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 51276
Epilobium angustifolium ssp. circumvagum Fireweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86790
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Utricularia macrorhiza Greater Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 46876
Athyrium filix-femina ssp. cyclosorum Western Ladyfern Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85137
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Prunus virginiana Choke Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 45004
Hymenoxys richardsonii var. richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92278
Bidens cernua Nodding Beggarticks Species Plant G5 SNR 40632
Pica hudsonia Black-billed Magpie Species Bird G5 S5 18735
Ranunculus alismifolius var. montanus Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90844
Arabis cobrensis var. cobrensis Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87334
Ranunculus uncinatus var. parviflorus Woodland Buttercup Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87337
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Elymus bakeri Baker's Wild Rye Species Plant G5? SNR 47538
Cyperus esculentus var. esculentus Chufa Flatsedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83630
Larus glaucescens Glaucous-winged Gull Species Bird G5 S1N 16368
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Alisma triviale Northern Water-plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 52076
Bryum violaceum Species Plant G5? SNR 37178
Alopecurus geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GU SNR 41262
Pipilo erythrophthalmus Eastern Towhee Species Bird G5 SNA 19397
Ribes sanguineum Red-flowered Currant Species Plant G5 S1 60594
Lepidium virginicum Poor-man's Pepper-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 50039
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Linanthus harknessii Harkness Linanthus Species Plant G4? SNR 45759
Phacelia sericea ssp. ciliosa Blue Alpine Phacelia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84181
Poa bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54487
Eriogonum niveum Snow Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43849
Polemonium foliosissimum var. foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91401
Anemone multifida Hudson Bay Anemone Species Plant G5 SNR 52729
Idahoa scapigera Scapose Scalepod Species Plant G5 SNR 39492
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Mentzelia decapetala Ten-petal Stickleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 61231
Agrostis humilis Mountain Bentgrass Species Plant G4Q SNR 48268
Sylvilagus nuttallii Mountain Cottontail Species Mammal G5 S4 17537
Antennaria howellii ssp. neodioica Small Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86398
Puccinellia distans Spreading Alkali Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 46367
Synthyris pinnatifida var. canescens Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84706
Sisyrinchium montanum Strict Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 55099
Arabis puberula Blue Mountain Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 42058
Lupinus parviflorus ssp. parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91977
Collomia tinctoria Yellow-staining Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 50758
Draba paysonii Payson's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 40199
Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies Plant SNR 88556
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
CSV