Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2301 - 2400 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cicindela terricola imperfecta A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 81315
Colletes fulgidus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475472
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Calineuria californica Western Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22409
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Somatochlora albicincta Ringed Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21794
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Dendryphantes nigromaculatus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474058
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S5B 20042
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Nebria obliqua A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476194
Tostates cinerascens A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473804
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Sparganothis xanthoides Mosaic Sparganothis Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 71239
Cleptelmis addenda A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475603
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Colletes consors A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70329
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Eucallipterus tiliae Linden Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475744
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Aulodrilus pigueti A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473900
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Ladislavella apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Arion hortensis Garden Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21193
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Polytrichastrum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 S1 36923
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Pterocheilus propinquus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476594
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Megachile coquilletti A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476094
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Formica adamsi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70423
Pseudoleskea radicosa var. denudata Denuded Pseudoleskea Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82666
Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1475539
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Anisostena californica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473039
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Leptothrips mali A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473236
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Brassica nigra Black Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 45788
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Sympistis dayi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476257
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Bembidion obscurellum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71861
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Dianthidium parvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475639
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Leucorrhinia intacta Dot-tailed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20493
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Polytrichastrum longisetum Long-stalked Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 S1 34374
CSV