Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3501 - 3600 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Diplotaxis subangulata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476730
Blapstinus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28829
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Cheumatopsyche analis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476746
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Litomiris curtus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476778
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Arge clavicornis An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476794
Satyrium californica California Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29509
Callisthenes moniliatus Collared Beautiful Black Searcher Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476810
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Codophila remota A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476826
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Ectemnius dilectus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476842
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Episyron snowi A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476858
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Formica hewitti An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476874
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Eurygaster amerinda A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476890
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Helops convexulus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476906
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Sericoda bembidioides A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476938
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Okanagana annulata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476954
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Oncorhynchus mykiss Steelhead Trout Species Fish G5TNRQ SU 1867122
Euglesa obtusalis Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Megachile lippiae Lippia Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1942634
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4G5 S3 33965
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Hygrobiella laxifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 37701
Thamnolia vermicularis Alpine Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 38238
Cephalozia lunulifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 38883
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Mimulus floribundus Floriferous Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39383
Astragalus obscurus Arcane Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39495
Antennaria racemosa Hooker's Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39569
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Schoenoplectus maritimus Saltmarsh Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 39794
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Downingia elegans Common Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 40345
Cuscuta occidentalis Western Dodder Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40452
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Botrychium matricariifolium Chamomile Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 41125
Danthonia unispicata Few-flowered Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 41250
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Iva xanthifolia Coarse Sumpweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42365
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Oenothera brachycarpa Short-fruit Evening-primrose Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42799
Gnaphalium microcephalum White Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42895
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Eriogonum nidularium Birdnest Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43347
Nama densum Matted Fiddleleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 43472
Oenothera villosa Hairy Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 43568
Helianthus nuttallii Nuttall's Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 43704
Gilia sinuata Rosy Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 43803
Juncus orthophyllus Straightleaf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 43896
Eriogonum watsonii Watson's Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4? SNR 43993
Allium acuminatum Taper-tip Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 44131
Draba oligosperma Few-seed Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 44296
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Thelypodium milleflorum Many-flower Thelypody Species Plant G5 SNR 44679
CSV