Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2401 - 2500 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Palonica pyramidata A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476543
Quiscalus quiscula Common Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 19468
Agoseris aurantiaca Orange-flowered False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58692
Stelis lateralis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476559
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Torreyochloa pallida Pale Manna Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58790
Syrphoctonus maculifrons A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476575
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Species Bird G5 SNA 19792
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Pseudomasaris vespoides A Masarid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476591
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19904
Draba nemorosa Wood Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58994
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Picoides dorsalis American Three-Toed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 20015
Allium cernuum Nodding Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59105
Thereva clamonae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476623
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Mertensia brevistyla Short-style Bluebells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59232
Tricholochmaea punctipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476639
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Triepeolus micropygius A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476656
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Atriplex prostrata Creeping Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59487
Trissolcus theste A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476672
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Cardamine oligosperma Few-seed Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 59617
Xeris spectrum A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476688
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Dasymutilla monticola A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476704
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Dikraneura carneola A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476720
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Coptis occidentalis Western Goldthread Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59999
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Amsinckia tessellata Tessellate Fiddle-neck Species Plant G5 SNR 60069
Pseudanostirus pudicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476752
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Lasius crypticus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476768
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Carex arcta Northern Clustered Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60365
Andrena wheeleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476784
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Cynoglossum officinale Common Hound's-tongue Species Plant GNR SNA 60457
Artemisaphis artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476800
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Ribes hudsonianum Northern Black Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 60593
Centrodera spurca A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476816
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Gilia lottiae Lott's Gily-flower Species Plant SNR 60699
Dolerus inermis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476832
Cratypedes lateritius Nevada Red-Winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Salvia pratensis Meadow Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60825
Prepops rubrovittatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476848
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Neophasia menapia Pine White Butterfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22567
Scirpus microcarpus Small-fruit Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61052
Eleodes subtuberculatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476880
Caenis latipennis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22697
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox Species Plant G5 SNR 61132
Euschistus variolarius Onespotted Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476896
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Hoplocampa pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476912
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Thinopyrum intermedium Intermediate Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 61389
Pterocheilus quinquefasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476928
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Sphenophorus cicatristriatus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476944
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Epilobium clavatum Clavate-fruit Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61692
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Papaver rhoeas Corn Poppy Species Plant GNR SNA 61873
Ursus arctos pop. 7 Grizzly Bear (Selkirk–Cabinet Population) Species Mammal G4TNR SNR 1986964
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Solidago velutina Three-nerve Goldenrod Species Plant G5? SNR 62099
Tharsalea cupreus Lustrous Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23994
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Trichodezia albovittata White-striped Black Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24154
Parnassia palustris Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 SNR 68175
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Oligophlebodes minutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68261
Attenella margarita A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24518
Lacanobia grandis Grand Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68634
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Euxoa tessellata Tessellate Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68672
Pseudocloeon propinquum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24941
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
CSV