Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eleodes subtuberculatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476880
Aspidoscelis tigris Tiger Whiptail Species Reptile G5 S4 16838
Lipocarpha aristulata Drummond's Hemicarpha Species Plant G5? SNR 56131
Euschistus variolarius Onespotted Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476896
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Lupinus caudatus Kellogg's Spurred Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 56219
Hoplocampa pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476912
Tadarida brasiliensis Brazilian Free-tailed Bat Species Mammal G5 SNA 17154
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Pterocheilus quinquefasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476928
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Sphenophorus cicatristriatus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476944
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Geocaulon lividum Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Hypericum perforatum Common St. John's-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 56604
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 17578
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Ursus arctos pop. 7 Grizzly Bear (Selkirk–Cabinet Population) Species Mammal G4TNR SNR 1986964
Perisoreus canadensis Canada Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Clarkia rhomboidea Tongue Clarkia Species Plant G5 SNR 56775
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Micranthes tolmiei Tolmie's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 56897
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Carex piperi Piper's Sedge Species Plant GUQ SNR 57077
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18111
Parietaria pensylvanica Pennsylvania Pellitory Species Plant G5 SNR 57172
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Poa bulbosa Bulbous Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57344
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Carex subfusca Rusty Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57598
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Equisetum fluviatile Water Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 57703
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Carex spectabilis Northwestern Showy Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57861
Micropterus dolomieu Smallmouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 18815
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19136
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Artemisia longifolia Long-leaf Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 58661
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 19563
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Symphoricarpos longiflorus Long-flowered Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58886
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Collomia tenella Diffuse Collomia Species Plant G4? SNR 58975
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Thalictrum fendleri Fendler's Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 59090
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Robinia pseudoacacia Black Locust Species Plant G5 SNR 59343
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Machaeranthera canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Species Plant G5 S5 59459
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Gilia modocensis Measure Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 59595
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Cirsium pulcherrimum Wyoming Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 59833
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Juncus acuminatus Sharp-fruit Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 59942
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Helianthella uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Species Plant G5 SNR 60322
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Hordeum jubatum Foxtail Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 60426
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Populus angustifolia Narrowleaf Cottonwood Species Plant G5 SNR 60526
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Bromus inermis Awnless Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 60660
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Juniperus osteosperma Utah Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 60774
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Agrostis thurberiana Thurber's Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 61026
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Ranunculus rhomboideus Prairie Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 61123
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 S2 61234
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Elatine triandra Longstem Water-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 61426
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
CSV