Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3001 - 3100 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G4 S2 42904
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 43014
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR S1 90978
Micranthes lyallii Redstem Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 45348
Monarda fistulosa var. menthifolia Mintleaf Bergamot Variety Plant G5T5 S1S2 91352
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 45869
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Camelina microcarpa Little-seed False Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 47021
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Heterotheca villosa var. villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92778
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant Sensitive G2G3 S1 93777
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 617262
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
Aegopodium podagraria Bishop's Goutweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48359
Coniontis ovalis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472940
Trichopepla aurora A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472971
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Solierella albipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473011
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Brachyrhinus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473043
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Caecidotea occidentalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473107
Carex gynocrates Northern Bog Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49532
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Cardiophorus tumidicollis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473139
Ceutorhynchus disturbans A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473155
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Holcus mollis Creeping Velvet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 50114
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Leptothrips mali A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473236
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Orchopeas leucopus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473268
Paradidyma singularis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473285
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Mordellistena sericans A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473334
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Phyllotreta oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473382
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Hesperia harpalus A Skipper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473398
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Pompilus angularis A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473431
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant G5 S1 52155
Limonius jonesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473708
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Zyxaphis filifoliae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473825
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Crataegus douglasii Douglas's Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 54220
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit's-foot Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 55853
CSV