Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bibio albipennis A March Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473119
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Cerceris nigrescans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473151
Chrysis vagabunda A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473167
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Cymindis planipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473183
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Epicauta immerita A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473216
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Boisea trivittata Boxelder Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473232
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lygus desertinus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473248
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Ophryastes latirostris A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473264
Pachybrachis caelatus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473280
Phalacropsylla allos A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473297
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Melanotrichus albocostatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473313
Monoxia consputa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473330
Nemognatha lutea A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473346
Tachina latifacies A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473362
Phyllophaga sociata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473378
Helina multiseriata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473394
Hoplopleura minimus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473411
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Pseudodinia nitens An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473668
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Scaeva pyrastri A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473728
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Veronica arvensis Corn Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53286
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNA 53754
Myrmecocystus pyramicus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473870
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Vicia tetrasperma Lentil Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 55588
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Ericameria nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S5 55829
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Caracara plancus Crested Caracara Species Bird G5 SNA 16672
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNA 56672
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 18222
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
CSV