Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17256
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Callospermophilus lateralis Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17392
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Idia concisa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474679
Mesogona olivata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474711
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Simyra insularis Henry's Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474925
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 58859
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Agonum suturale A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475054
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Andrena nigrae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475107
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Andrena saccata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475134
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Aphis fabae Black Bean Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475204
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Ashmeadiella cactorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475267
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Ballana antlera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475295
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Bembidion commotum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475398
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Coelioxys rufitarsis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475463
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Colosmittia clavata A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475498
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Brevicoryne brassicae Mealy Cabbage Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475550
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Campiglossa murina A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475566
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Ceratina neomexicana A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475582
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Cinara nigra A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475598
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Nomada crawfordi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475614
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Dioxys pomonae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475658
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Holcopasites arizonicus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475687
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Hylaeus conspicuus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475717
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Eucera actuosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475746
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Forelius mccooki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475870
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Formica ravida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475907
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Halictus rubicundus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475936
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Idiocerus cinctus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475967
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
CSV