Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bombus huntii Hunt's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 Tier 3 27413
Rhyacophila coloradensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74248
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27566
Neophylax occidentis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74275
Urocerus californicus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476681
Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27779
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Depressaria leptotaeniae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476729
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Calosoma wilkesii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Holarctia obliterata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Sambucus cerulea var. cerulea Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 79565
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Melanchra adjuncta Hitched Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29321
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Phrurotimpus certus An Antmimic Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29742
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Entypus aratus Species Invertebrate SNR 1854684
Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittlebug Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 30769
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Celastrina echo Western Azure Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31211
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Chenopodium murale Nettle-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41016
Medicago polymorpha Toothed Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 41386
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Vaccaria hispanica Cowcockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43190
Glyceria fluitans Water Mannagrass Species Plant GNR SNA 44054
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Brassica nigra Black Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 45788
Descurainia sophia Herb Sophia Species Plant GNR SNA 46469
Rosa canina Dog Rose Species Plant GNR SNA 46941
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Perillus lunatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472899
Cnephia minus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1472928
Crossidius coralinus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472956
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Lindenius columbianus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473004
Tachysphex antennatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473020
Trachyrachys kiowa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473036
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Polygonum bellardii Narrow-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNA 49146
Ochlerotatus dorsalis A Mosquito Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473068
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Vicia sativa Spring Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49355
CSV