Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Camissonia pusilla Washoe Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 45177
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
CSV