Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euscelis maculipenis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476893
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Apantesis obliterata Steppe Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Metopia leucocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476649
Colias alexandra Queen Alexandra's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26929
Rheumaptera undulata Scallop Shell Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70904
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Myrmica monticola An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476177
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Coccinella guttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472931
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Euphydryas colon Colon Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476739
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Euptoieta claudia Variegated Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30395
Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25483
Dolerus elderi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476829
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Formica ravida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475907
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Ischnura cervula Pacific Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22069
Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27779
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Priacma serrata A Reticulated Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476585
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Speyeria coronis Coronis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26278
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Eurysa obesa A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473047
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Schinia sexplagiata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474899
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Lasioglossum trizonatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476074
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Celastrina ladon Spring Azure Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 28696
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Capitophorus elaeagni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475573
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Aciurina maculata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473984
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Cediopsylla inaequalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473143
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Holcopasites pulchellus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475689
Pirata insularis A Pirate Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21375
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Leptometopa halteralis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473234
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
CSV