Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 49742
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
CSV