Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Langloisia setosissima Bristly Langloisia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43862
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Stellaria longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44235
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Calamagrostis koelerioides Dense Pine Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 44525
Helianthus maximiliani Maximillian Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 44636
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Argemone polyanthemos White Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44940
Pellaea glabella Smooth Cliffbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 45054
Lupinus parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 45200
Ledum glandulosum Glandular Labrador-tea Species Plant G5 SNR 45314
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Castilleja applegatei Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 46352
Dryas drummondii Yellow Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 46479
Leymus triticoides Beardless Lyme Grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46577
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Heracleum maximum Cow-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 46873
Arceuthobium campylopodum Western Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 46958
Chenopodium overi Over's Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 47072
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Stipa lemmonii Lemmon's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47444
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Canadanthus modestus Great Northern Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 47556
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Ericameria winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Species Plant 3 G1 S1 93368
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Minuartia pusilla Dwarf Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 47784
Bacidina contecta Species Fungi SNR 93769
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Dryopteris carthusiana Spinulose Shieldfern Species Plant G5 SNR 47880
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Eriophorum angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48008
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Pyrrocoma carthamoides Large-flower Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48141
Perillus lunatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472899
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Berula erecta Wild Parsnip Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48295
Cnephia minus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1472928
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Lysimachia terrestris Swamp Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 48446
Crossidius coralinus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472956
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Plagiobothrys scouleri Meadow Popcorn-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 48561
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Lindenius columbianus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473004
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Solanum heterodoxum Different-glory Nightshade Species Plant G4G5 S1 48828
Tachysphex antennatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473020
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Chorizanthe brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Species Plant G5 SNR 48942
Trachyrachys kiowa Ash-brown Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473036
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Myosurus apetalus Bristly Mousetail Species Plant G5 SNR 49072
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Mollugo verticillata Green Carpetweed Species Plant GNR SNR 49162
Ochlerotatus dorsalis A Mosquito Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473068
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Antennaria anaphaloides Handsome Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 49261
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Apion sordidum A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473100
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Marsilea vestita Hairy Water Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 49487
Bembix spinolae A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473116
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Calladonus montanus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473132
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Dulichium arundinaceum Threeway Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49696
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Astragalus adsurgens Rattle Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 49778
Chrysis coerulans A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473164
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Rubus discolor Himalaya-berry Species Plant GNR SNA 49912
Ctenicera semivittata A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473180
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Poa compressa Canada Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 50043
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Carex scirpoidea Bulrush Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50194
Emblethis vicarius A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473213
CSV