Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Atriplex falcata Sickle Saltbush Species Plant G4Q SNR 40532
Bidens cernua Nodding Beggarticks Species Plant G5 SNR 40632
Drosera intermedia Spoon-leaved Sundew Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40775
Symphyotrichum chilense Pacific American-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 40915
Cyperus lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41028
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Tiarella trifoliata Lace Foamflower Species Plant G5 SNR 41168
Cicuta douglasii Western Water-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNR 41291
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola orbiculata Western Rough-leaved Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 41696
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Polemonium foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Species Plant G5 SNR 41982
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Festuca saximontana Rocky Mountain Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 42341
Cryptantha flavoculata Rough-seed Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 42423
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Cryptantha interrupta Interrupted Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 42747
Lycium barbarum Common Matrimony Vine Species Plant GNR SNA 42840
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Euphorbia myrsinites Myrtle Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 43294
Piperia unalascensis Alaska Rein Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 43402
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Linum kingii Uintah Mountain Flax Species Plant G5 SNR 43660
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Langloisia setosissima Bristly Langloisia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43862
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Stellaria longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44235
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Calamagrostis koelerioides Dense Pine Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 44525
Helianthus maximiliani Maximillian Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 44636
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Argemone polyanthemos White Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44940
Pellaea glabella Smooth Cliffbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 45054
Lupinus parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 45200
Ledum glandulosum Glandular Labrador-tea Species Plant G5 SNR 45314
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Castilleja applegatei Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 46352
Dryas drummondii Yellow Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 46479
Leymus triticoides Beardless Lyme Grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46577
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Heracleum maximum Cow-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 46873
Arceuthobium campylopodum Western Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 46958
Chenopodium overi Over's Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 47072
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Stipa lemmonii Lemmon's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47444
Canadanthus modestus Great Northern Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 47556
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Minuartia pusilla Dwarf Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 47784
Lecidea albohyalina Species Fungi SNR 93771
Dryopteris carthusiana Spinulose Shieldfern Species Plant G5 SNR 47880
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Eriophorum angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48008
Pyrrocoma carthamoides Large-flower Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48141
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Berula erecta Wild Parsnip Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48295
Coccinella guttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472931
Lysimachia terrestris Swamp Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 48446
Cryptocephalus spurcus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472962
Plagiobothrys scouleri Meadow Popcorn-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 48561
Xyela cheloma A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472990
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Mimumesa nigra A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473006
Solanum heterodoxum Different-glory Nightshade Species Plant G4G5 S1 48828
Tachysphex ashmeadii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473022
Chorizanthe brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Species Plant G5 SNR 48942
Anchastus cinereipennis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473038
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Phalacrus pencillatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473054
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Aeolus dorsalis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473070
Carex hassei Salt Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49256
Anthicus nanus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473086
Danthonia spicata Poverty Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49371
Aporinellus completus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473102
Aralia nudicaulis Wild Sarsaparilla Species Plant G5 SNR 49482
Berosus styliferus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473118
Gypsophila paniculata Tall Baby's-breath Species Plant GNR SNA 49548
Callistopsyllus terinus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473134
Calamagrostis canadensis Blue-joint Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49695
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Castilleja pilosa Parrot's-head Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49776
Chrysis dorsalis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473166
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Cuterebra jellisoni A Robust Bot Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473182
Lepidium virginicum Poor-man's Pepper-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 50039
Dinocleus denticollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473199
CSV