Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9828
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 26696
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47601
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S2 45453
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S2 53265
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 41044
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 SNR 54873
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant 4 G2G3 SNR 62107
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56183
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
CSV