Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9835
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Sisyrinchium septentrionale Northern Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55378
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Gentiana fremontii Moss Gentian Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48849
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
CSV