Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Andrena algida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475073
Caenis amica A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21829
Nomada perbella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476226
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Tachysphex yolo A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473035
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Alloperla thalia Rocky Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474039
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Hoplitis sambuci A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475709
Pteronarcys dorsata American Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23103
Rhopalosiphum cerasifoliae Chokecherry Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476600
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Molothrus ater Brown-headed Cowbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17230
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Heterlimnius koebelei A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473882
Idia aemula Common Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28295
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Xya minor A Pygmy Mole Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476691
Phyllophaga sociata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473378
Ceratina nanula A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475581
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Caenoscelis ferruginea A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473131
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Kybos smaragdula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475990
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Orthotrichum speciosum Lanceolateleaf Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35416
Carex lasiocarpa var. americana Slender Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92434
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Formicoxenus hirticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473222
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26825
Megachile wheeleri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476110
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Scaeva pyrastri A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473728
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Psychomyia lumina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74239
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Xerophloea viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473818
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Setaria glauca Yellow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 39759
Mesostenus gracilis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473319
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Colletes willistoni A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475495
Optioservus quadrimaculatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476287
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Platystethus americanus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73139
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Larinioides patagiatus An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474074
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Euphyia obscurata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475767
Xanthippus corallipes Redshanked Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Lygus hesperus Western Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476632
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Progomphus borealis Gray Sanddragon Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26119
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Bombus borealis Northern Amber Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 23854
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Nomada crawfordi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475614
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
CSV