Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
CSV