Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9858
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Cyperus esculentus var. leptostachyus Nutsedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87680
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Tsuga heterophylla Western Hemlock Species Plant G5 SNR 47867
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Erigeron pumilus var. intermedius Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86056
Eriastrum wilcoxii Wilcox's Eriastrum Species Plant G5 SNR 56458
Lupinus arbustus Long-spur Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 43534
Empoasca decora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475723
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Betula x utahensis Species Plant GNA SNA 78931
Prosartes trachycarpa Rough-fruited Mandarin Species Plant G5 SNR 54799
Delphinium sutherlandii Sutherland's Larkspur Species Plant GNR SNR 41644
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Corallorhiza maculata var. maculata Spotted Coralroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89724
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Ranunculus inamoenus Graceful Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 50451
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Oxalis stricta Common Yellow Wood Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 59061
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Solanum elaeagnifolium Silverleaf Nightshade Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46041
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. setosum Bristly Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84476
Carex nebrascensis Nebraska Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57081
Penstemon deustus Hot-rock Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 44174
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Polygonum lapathifolium var. lapathifolium Hedge Cornbind Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91646
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Phacelia sericea Silky Scorpionweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53095
Antennaria neglecta Field Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39788
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Lagopus leucura White-tailed Ptarmigan Species Bird G5 SNA 17222
Lupinus argenteus var. laxiflorus Spur Lupine Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90216
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 51169
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Astragalus canadensis var. mortonii Canadian Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86669
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Laricobius laticollis A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476006
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92190
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Botrychium virginianum Rattlesnake Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40560
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Pyrrocoma carthamoides var. carthamoides Large-flower Goldenweed Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 88838
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Cheumatopsyche enonis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68210
Psilocarphus elatior Tall Woolly-heads Species Plant G4Q SNR 49288
Thereva albopilosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476619
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Rosa woodsii var. woodsii Woods' Rose Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87229
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog Species Amphibian G5 SNA 19636
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Penstemon humilis ssp. humilis Gray Beardtongue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83524
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 56079
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Elymus scribneri Scribner's Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 51899
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481320
Lophozia guttulata Species Plant G4G5 SNR 36572
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 89366
Cynoglossum officinale Common Hound's-tongue Species Plant GNR SNA 60457
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Euglesa casertana Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Viola purpurea ssp. venosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85738
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Eriogonum ochrocephalum Ocher-flowered Wild-buckwheat Species Plant G5 S4 45655
Dufourea orovada A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475624
CSV