Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Arcteonais lomondi An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473966
Myrmecocystus testaceus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476169
Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27884
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Species Bird G5 S5 16497
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Reduviolus alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473716
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Dolerus aericeps A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475667
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Epicauta immerita A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473216
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Allonychiurus flavescens A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474065
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Codophila remota A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476826
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Cytisus scoparius Scotch Broom Species Plant GNR SNA 46438
Halictus ligatus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475934
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Melanotrichus albocostatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473313
Limonius ectypus Western Field Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476082
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish G5 SNR 16015
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Trissolcus theste A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476672
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Hippodamia glacialis lecontei A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473404
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Crepidodera nana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69374
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Chlorosea margaretaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473998
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Nomada scita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476233
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Hylaeus coloradensis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475715
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Heliothis belladonna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474593
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Lasius crypticus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476768
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Sinea diadema An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473753
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Perdita phymatae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476497
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Lygus desertinus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473248
Anthidiellum notatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475257
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Triglochin palustris Slender Bog Arrow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61482
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
CSV