Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7701 - 7800 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Osmia nifoata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476419
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Graphocephala confluens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475917
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Laccophilus maculosus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71452
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Ecclisomyia conspersa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74126
Iphthiminus salebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476913
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Hamatocaulis vernicosus Varnished Hook Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37550
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Psylliodes convexior A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68929
Nicrophorus guttula Yellow-bellied Burying Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31657
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Nomada maculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476217
Cultus aestivalis Summer Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25480
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Fishia yosemitae Yosemite Sallow Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474584
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Callophrys eryphon Western Pine Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26249
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Ashmeadiella aridula A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475238
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Kybos hartzelli A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475982
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Feltia jaculifera Dingy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate S5 30793
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Megachile relativa A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476106
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Anthicus hastatus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473085
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Xylocopa californica A Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476696
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Nomada citrina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475611
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Circulifer tenellus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473175
CSV