Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7501 - 7600 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Veronica peregrina Purslane Speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 44001
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Salix discolor Pussy Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 49994
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Gentiana prostrata Pygmy Gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58249
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 15329
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Saxifraga hyperborea Pygmy Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 56222
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Nymphaea tetragona Pygmy Water-lily Species Plant G5 SH 40968
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83894
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. septentrionalis Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89423
Androsace septentrionalis Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Species Plant G5 SNR 54403
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subulifera Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83600
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85793
Spiraea x pyramidata Pyramidal Spiraea Species Plant GNA SNA 79312
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88332
Elymus x pseudorepens Quackgrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78970
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Pisidium milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Populus tremuloides Quaking Aspen Species Plant G5 SNR 49064
Danaus gilippus Queen Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30940
Colias alexandra Queen Alexandra's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26929
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Gayophytum racemosum Racemed Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 45979
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Osmerus mordax Rainbow Smelt Species Fish G5 SNA 17543
Oncorhynchus mykiss Rainbow Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 19083
Vaccinium deliciosum Rainier Blueberry Species Plant G5 SNR 53065
Amsinckia intermedia Rancher's Fiddleneck Species Plant G5? SNR 57756
Platyprepia virginalis Ranchman's Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27434
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Vulpia myuros Rattail Six-weeks Grass Species Plant G5 SNA 48601
Phacelia rattanii Rattan's Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 46204
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Astragalus adsurgens var. robustior Rattle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89198
Astragalus collinus Rattle Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 41637
Astragalus adsurgens Rattle Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 49778
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Botrychium virginianum Rattlesnake Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40560
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Symphyotrichum ciliatum ssp. 1 Rayless Alkali Aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83984
Arnica x diversifolia Rayless Arnica Species Plant GNA SNA 78923
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactis Rayless Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87848
Erigeron aphanactis Rayless Shaggy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 47996
Machaeranthera grindelioides var. grindelioides Rayless Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91950
Carex raynoldsii Raynolds' Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51067
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22620
Alnus rubra Red Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 44885
Actaea rubra Red Baneberry Species Plant G5 SNR 44883
Actaea rubra ssp. arguta Red Baneberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85413
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Potentilla concinna var. concinna Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 91406
Potentilla concinna Red Cinquefoil Species Plant G5? SNR 45758
Trifolium pratense Red Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47879
Besseya rubra Red Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 49559
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 17578
Sambucus racemosa var. leucocarpa Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91108
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Sambucus racemosa var. microbotrys Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89947
Sambucus racemosa var. pubens Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87608
Sambucus racemosa Red Elderberry Species Plant G5 SNR 47777
Festuca rubra Red Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55897
Vulpes vulpes Red Fox Species Mammal G5 S4 19641
Caripeta aequaliaria Red Girdle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473918
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Sphaeralcea coccinea Red Globemallow Species Plant G5 SNR 53402
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Castilleja exserta Red Owl's-clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61598
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Species Bird G5 SNA 61935
Monolepis pusilla Red Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 57796
Rubus idaeus Red Raspberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50348
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 16674
Bombus rufocinctus Red-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 30349
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Species Bird G5 S1M 19224
CSV