Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9839
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
CSV