Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6901 - 7000 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Zaitzevia posthonia A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476742
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Anarta crotchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474159
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Osmia proxima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476438
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Crioceris duodecimpunctata Spotted Asparagus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69381
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Brassica nigra Black Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 45788
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Dolerus nasutus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476833
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Melanips coxalis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473312
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Chrysops noctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475590
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Anthophora bomboides A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475089
Milium vernale Spring Millet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54512
Protaphis middletonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476589
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Hippelates pusio A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473403
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Cultus aestivalis Summer Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25480
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Nomada taraxacella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476238
Empoasca cerea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475720
Pterostichus vandykei A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476929
Libellula forensis Eight-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27293
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Chelinidae vittiger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473156
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Limonius aeger A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72671
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Anthidium placitum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475263
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Simulium vittatum Striped Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473752
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Lygaeus kalmii A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473247
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Neothremma alicia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74278
Laphria sadales A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476003
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Crossidius hirtipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475518
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476775
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Perilampus hyalinus A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476511
Gorytes simillimus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473002
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Colletes mandibularis A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70333
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Melissodes composita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476117
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Evagetes padrinus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476865
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Cylindera terricola Variable Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31333
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Dufourea marginata A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475622
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Andrena quintiliformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475130
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Leymus arenarius European Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 56055
Thereva brunnea A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476621
CSV