Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
CSV