Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9839
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 58859
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Cratypedes lateritius A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474658
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Apodemia mormo Mormon Metalmark Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23630
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Bombus borealis Northern Amber Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 23854
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Coccinella septempunctata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23983
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Spilosoma pteridis Brown Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24309
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Glossosoma schuhi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24930
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Andrena thaspii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70349
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Camelobaetidius mexicanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25525
Agonopterix canadensis Canadian Agonopterix Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70476
CSV