Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Wyethia invenusta Coville's Mule's-ears Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48018
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Cleomella parviflora Small-flower Rhombo-pod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47285
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Aeorestes cinereus Northern Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
CSV