Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9846
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Sweltsa coloradensis Colorado Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25644
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Hydropsyche tana A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22597
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Tramea lacerata Black Saddlebags Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33096
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Planorbella binneyi Coarse Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNA 24009
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Hawaiia minuscula Minute Gem Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23472
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Hyalella azteca An Amphipod Species Invertebrate SNR 21128
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Smerinthus jamaicensis Twin-spotted Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27539
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Micrasema bactro A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74284
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Hylaeus affinis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70336
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Psychoglypha bella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22094
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Capnia confusa Widespread Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28465
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Formica canadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475876
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Perognathus parvus Columbia Plateau Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S5 16913
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Melanoplus spretus Rocky Mountain Locust Species Invertebrate GH SX 22916
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Perdita adjuncta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476554
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
CSV